Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC
Auto Body Shops in Raleigh, North Carolina
4.7 (264)
| Category | Auto Body Shops Β· Auto dent removal service, Towing service, Used car dealer |
|---|---|
| Address | 221 Russ St, Raleigh, NC 27610 |
| Street | Russ Street |
| Area | Raleigh, North Carolina |
| Phone | (919) 231-7875 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (264) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC
Established in 1940.
Price's Paint & Body Shop has been locally owned and operated in Raleigh, North Carolina since 1940! Through 4 generations, Price's has offered elite auto body repair service to Raleigh, NC, and the surrounding Wake County areas. By always putting the customer first and always treating them like a person instead of just a number, Price's has maintained its reputation as one of the top auto body repair shops in Raleigh, NC for over 86 years.
Located at 221 Russ St, Raleigh, NC 27610, Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC operates as an auto body shop serving Raleigh in North Carolina. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as auto dent removal service, towing service, used car dealer, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (919) 231-7875. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, pricesautobody.com.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 264 reviews.
How Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC compares with other auto body shops in Raleigh
- Nearest other auto body shops: Affordable Auto Works (1.9 mi), Half Price Auto Body (2.2 mi), Caliber Collision (2.2 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Sheila Johnson-Chaney 3 months ago
It was my 1st time there and my repairs are in progress but initial impressions are that they know what they are doing and welcome every customer warmly. What I noticed was the confidence drivers had walking in and explaining their issues to the owners. Also saw the beams of joy on the faces of customers when their repairs were done. I will write another review once my repairs are done and auto issues resolved. I know that I will be another satisfied customer.
Thurman Warren 6 months ago
Just wanted to say thanks again for the towing service, and apologize for me worrying the lady at the front desk.. it was certainly an ordeal with AAA when I was trying to get truck home, but absolutely no fault of Price's!!ππ Highly recommend them!!ππͺ
Paige Burris 6 months ago
Prices is known for their excellent body work. Iβve had them work on cars Iβve owned over the years and yesterday they buffed out a lot of scratches on my βnew to meβ 2024 Subaru Forester. You can hardly see any scratches at all now! Call Jamie Price today! Highly recommend!
Lee Dunn 7 months ago
What a great experience working with Priceβs Paint & Body. 5 star service from the 1st phone call up until completion. Seamless process and very pleased with the quality work.
Jaimie Worster 4 years ago
I got into my very first wreck. The front was a complete mess. They fixed my baby! Got him looking brand new again. I will forever recommend them to anyone I know in the area. I got regular updates through my email. Not only did they fix what was broken, but they made sure my baby was safe for me to drive again by checking out other things making sure all was good and safe. Even through it took longer than expected due to the shortage on parts and I ran out of time with my rental, Jamie went above and beyond to try and help me out. 10/10 service. Such a welcoming and wonderful good person! They truly treated me like family. They will forever have me as a loyal costumer!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC located?
Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC is at 221 Russ St, Raleigh, NC 27610, in Raleigh, North Carolina. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC?
Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC is listed as an auto body shop and is also tagged on Google as auto dent removal service, towing service, used car dealer.
What are the hours of Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC open on Sunday?
No, Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC?
You can call Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC at (919) 231-7875.
How is Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC rated on Google?
Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 264 reviews.
Does Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC have a website?
Yes, the website of Price's Paint & Body Shop LLC is pricesautobody.com (linked on this page).
More auto body shops in Raleigh
All auto body shops in Raleigh βClassic Collision
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
Affordable Auto Works
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
HC Auto and Body
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
Caliber Collision
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
Piperformance
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
SLICK RICKS AUTO WORKS
Auto Body Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina